Past Winners : 2005 Winners

  • Katherine B. Armstrong
    Heritage Financial Consultants
  • Deidra Starr Bell
    Shore Health System Inc.
  • Judge Marielsa A. Bernard
    Circuit Court for Montgomery County
  • Commissioner Judith O’Hara Boggs
    Worcester County Government
  • Rev. Karen L. Brau
    Amazing Grace Evangelical Lutheran Church
  • Carol A. Brothers
    President, Support Services for Animal Care Professionals (SSACP)
  • Eileen Antoinette Carpenter
    Law Office of Eileen A. Carpenter
  • Amy Glaser Cohen
    Knight, Manzi, Nussbaum & LaPlaca P.A.
  • Carolyn W. Colvin
    Montgomery County Department of Health and Human Services
  • Grace G. Connolly
    State of Maryland
  • Carol A. Deel
    Carol A. Deel & Associates P.A.
  • Deborah H. Devan
    Neuberger, Quinn, Gielen, Rubin & Gibber P.A.
  • Donna Morgan Dorsey
    Maryland Board of Nursing
  • Janet Dudley-Eshbach
    Salisbury University
  • Del. Kathleen Marie Dumais
    Attorney/Principal, Paley Rothman
  • Del. Adelaide “Addie” Eckardt
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Susan M. Erlichman
    Maryland Legal Services Corp.
  • Ellen Rafferty Fish
    Provident Bank
  • Janice Frey-Angel
    The League for People with Disabilities
  • Commissioner Jan H. Gardner
    Frederick County Board of County Commissioners
  • April Yvonne Garrett
    Founder and Director, The Groundwork Institute for Civic Dialogue
  • Barbara A. Gehrig
    Comcast
  • Marcia Maria Glover
    M&T Investment Group
  • Jami René Grant
    University of Baltimore
  • Margaret E. Grayson
    V-ONE Corp.
  • Judge Ann S. Harrington
    Circuit Court for Montgomery County
  • Sandra Nix Harriman
    University of Maryland School of Medicine
  • Elisabeth Albert Hayes
    Chapin, Davis
  • Margaret Hayes
    University of Maryland School of Pharmacy
  • Judge Michele Dane Jaklitsch
    Circuit Court for Anne Arundel County
  • Amini Johari-Courts
    Professor of Theater and Speech, Coppin State University
  • Ernestine Jones Jolivet
    Retired, Baltimore City Public Schools System
  • Lisa Harris Jones
    Law Offices of Lisa M. Harris LLC
  • Sen. Verna Lynn Jones
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Cheryl C. Kagan
    Carl M. Freeman Foundation
  • Shohreh Afagh Kaynama
    Towson University
  • Julie Lenzer Kirk
    Applied Creative Technologies Inc.
  • Nicole Pastore Klein
    Saul Ewing LLP
  • Paula Klepper
    Mid-Atlantic Business Finance Co.
  • Nancy K. Kopp
    State of Maryland
  • Paula A. Langmead
    Springfield Hospital Center
  • Connie Kratovil Lavelle
    Law Office of Connie Kratovil Lavelle
  • Barbara Kaye Lawson
    The Columbia Foundation
  • Del. Mary Ann E. Love
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Leslie Seid Margolis
    Maryland Disability Law Center
  • Cynthia Lynn Mather
    State of Maryland
  • Diane Bell McKoy
    Empower Baltimore Management Corporation
  • M. Natalie McSherry
    Whiteford, Taylor & Preston LLP
  • Kimla Thompson Milburn
    City of Annapolis
  • Elizabeth “Betty” Molina Morgan
    Washington County Public Schools
  • Jenny G. Morgan
    VIPS Inc.
  • Carol A. Nacy
    Sequella Inc.
  • Del. Shirley A. Nathan-Pulliam
    Executive Director/Owner, Extended Family Adult Daycare Inc.
  • Denise E. Palmer
    The Baltimore Sun
  • Faye Pappalardo
    Carroll Community College
  • Susan K. Patrick
    Executive Vice President and Co-Owner, Legend Communications LLC
  • Carol Bryant Payne
    U.S. Department of Housing and Urban Development – Baltimore Office
  • Del. Shane Elizabeth Pendergrass
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Laura Thul Penza
    Penza Associates Architects Inc.
  • Beth Shari Perlman
    Constellation Energy
  • Lisbeth van Horne Pettengill
    Greater Baltimore Committee
  • Sharon Roberson Pinder
    Governor’s Office of Minority Affairs – State of Maryland
  • Louna Suzanne Primm
    BB&T
  • Catherine Elizabeth Pugh
    C.E. Pugh and Co.
  • Randi Alper Pupkin
    Art with a Heart Inc.
  • Jennifer Anne Regan
    Key Technologies Inc.
  • Wendy Rosen
    The Rosen Group Inc.
  • Col. Michelle Coyne Ross
    U.S. Army Medical Research Institute of Chemical Defense
  • Robyn Carol Scates
    Maryland Department of Human Resources
  • Mary Ann Scully
    Howard Bank
  • Barbara Payne Shelton
    Villa Julie College
  • Jeanne Forrester Singer
    McCurdy & Singer P.A.
  • Karen M. Singer
    Corporate Office Properties Trust
  • Paula Riggi Singer
    Laureate Online Education
  • Lynn Loughlin Skerpon
    Prince George’s County
  • E. Follin Smith
    Constellation Energy
  • Dory J. Stacks
    Maryland Commission for Women
  • Sally L. Sternbach
    Rockville Economic Development Inc.
  • Linda M. Stewart
    The Maryland Mentoring Partnership
  • Judge Lynn Kellene Stewart
    Circuit Court for Baltimore City
  • Robin Ann Tomechko
    Big Brothers Big Sisters of Central Maryland
  • Susan E. Torroella
    Columbia MedCom Group
  • Eleanor A. Walker
    Bowie State University
  • Margaret Fonshell Ward
    Moore & Jackson LLC
  • Deborah Smith Williams
    M&T Bank
  • Patti Kaufman Willis
    Shore Health System of Maryland
  • Susan M. Wozenski
    University of Maryland School of Nursing
  • Ellen H. Yankellow
    Correct Rx Pharmacy Services Inc.
  • Pamela Hope Zappardino
    PlanWorks Consulting
  • PlanWorks Consulting
    2005 Circle of Excellence
  • Circle of Excellence

  • TOP WINNER
  • Brenda J. Bodian
    BJB Realty Advisors Inc.
  • WINNERS
  • Joan B. Pitkin
    Prince George’s County