Quantcast

1999 Winners

  • Sr. Helen Amos, RSM
    Mercy Medical Center
  • Joan Iversen Athen
    National Communications Network Inc. and LEX-NET One Communications Inc.
  • Claudia R. Baquet, M.D.
    University of Maryland School of Medicine, University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Lynne Ann Battaglia
    United States Attorney’s Office
  • Diane W. Baum
    The Shelter Foundation
  • Sherry F. Bellamy
    Bell Atlantic-Maryland, Inc.
  • Sheila O’Malley Bertoldi
    IMPRINT, Inc.
  • Patricia J. Bonacorda
    Spartan Plumbing, Heating and Air Conditioning
  • C. Edith Booker, Ph.D.
    Morgan State University
  • Joann A. Boughman, Ph.D.
    University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Mary A. Branning
    Results Unlimited
  • Dyan L. Brasington
    The High Technology Council of Maryland
  • Jane M. Brewer
    Katz, Abosch, Windesheim, Gershman & Freedman, P.A. (KAWG&F, P.A.)
  • Lynne G. Brick, R.N.
    Brick Bodies Fitness, Inc.
  • Shirley M. Burrill
    Leadership Howard County
  • Constance R. Caplan
    The Time Group
  • Beverly B. Carter
    Maryland Department of Public Safety and Correctional Services
  • Lorig Charkoudian
    Community Mediation Program
  • Toni Evon Clarke
    Seventh Judicial Circuit
  • Bonnie S. Copeland, Ph.D.
    Greater Baltimore Committee
  • Lorraine A. Costella, Ph.D.
    Kent County Public Schools
  • Donora Lynn Dingman
    Bell Atlantic
  • Sheila Dixon
    Baltimore City Council
  • Lois E. Elkin
    Advance Business Systems
  • Jennie Meador Forehand
    Maryland General Assembly, District 17
  • Beatrice Frankie Gaddy
    Bea Gaddy Family Center
  • Ann T. Gallant
    CareFirst BlueCross BlueShield
  • Susan Joyce Ganz
    Lion Brothers Company, Inc./ L.G. Inc.
  • Frances Hughes Glendening
    Federal Election Commission
  • Jean C. Halle
    The Baltimore Sun
  • Ellen Moses Heller
    Circuit Court for Baltimore City
  • Alice Minnette Hoffman
    Company Entier
  • Paula Colodny Hollinger
    Maryland State Senate
  • Janet Horn, M.D.
    Greater Baltimore Medical Center
  • Kathleen M. Hurley
    The Learning Company, formerly SkillsBank Corporation
  • Miriam Brown Hutchins
    Circuit Court for Baltimore City
  • Marian Cecilia Hwang
    Miles & Stockbridge P.C.
  • Helane Jeffreys
    Voice for Success, Inc.
  • Patricia Coats Jessamy
    Baltimore City State’s Attorney’s Office
  • Marsha Reeves Jews
    Career Communications Group, Inc.
  • Delores Goodwin Kelley, Ph.D.
    Maryland State Senate
  • June Helen Kleeman
    Chesapeake Truck Rental/ Leasing, Inc.
  • Joyce Ann Kroeller
    CollegeBound Foundation, Inc.
  • Lucie T. Lapovsky, Ph.D.
    Goucher College
  • Lainey M. Lebow-Sachs
    Kennedy Krieger Institute
  • Audrey Naomi Leviton
    PACT: Helping Children with Special Needs
  • Sandra F. Long
    Deputy Director of Administration, Finance and Operations, Maryland State Lottery
  • Barbara B. Lucas
    The Black and Decker Corporation
  • Gloria Harris Luster
    The Baltimore Area Gleaning Network
  • Susan S. Magazine
    Magazine & Hillman, P.C.
  • Pamela Lynn Malester
    Office for Civil Rights, U.S. Department of Health and Human Services
  • Shari L. McCord
    Chesapeake Travel Services, Inc.
  • Carolyn Elizabeth McGuire-Frenkil
    NSA/SAS inc (A division of the National Safety Alliance)
  • Patricia McLaughlin, SSND
    Caroline Center
  • Julie Mercer
    Columbia Consulting Group
  • E. Suzan Miller
    E. Suzan Miller, J.D.
  • Patricia A. Miller
    The National Institute for Conflict Resolution, Inc.
  • Judy Jolley Mohraz, Ph.D.
    Goucher College
  • Diana Lee Morris
    Open Society Institute-Baltimore
  • M. Brooke Murdock
    Circuit Court for Baltimore City
  • Jane Caroline Murphy
    University of Baltimore School of Law
  • Shellee Euler Nolan, M.D.
    St. Joseph Medical Center
  • Marie Lora Noplock
    Maryland Therapy Network, Inc.
  • Grayson Waltersdorf Oldfather
    Tristate Electrical and Electronics Supply Company, Inc.
  • Jeanne Marie Page
    The Open Door Child Care, Inc.
  • Suzanne Harper Pearce
    Light Systems, Inc.
  • Shirley D. Peterson
    Hood College
  • Marilyn Judith Praisner
    Montgomery County Council
  • Idell Shedrick Pugh
    Baltimore City School System
  • Irma Steinberg Raker
    Court of Appeals of Maryland
  • H. Frances Reaves
    Astrachan, Gunst, Goldman & Thomas, P.C.
  • Eileen M. Rehrmann
    Harford County Government
  • Judy A. Reitz, Sc.D.
    Johns Hopkins Hospital
  • Victoria Mary Rosellini
    Roston Homes
  • Lois Block Rosenfield
    American Jewish Committee, Baltimore Chapter
  • Ida G. Ruben
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Jacqueline White Sales
    HAZMED
  • Joanne M. Saltzberg
    Maryland Commission For Women
  • Lynn B. Sassin
    Gordon, Feinblatt, Rothman, Hoffberger & Hollander, LLC
  • Jane Matricciani Shaab
    University of Maryland, Baltimore
  • Paula M. Singer, Ph.D.
    The Singer Group, Inc.
  • Sharon Marie Slear, SSND
    The College of Notre Dame of Maryland
  • Jane Roberta Snider
    The Summit School
  • Susan Souder
    Law Office of Susan Souder, PA
  • Adena Wright Testa
    Stewart, Plant and Blumenthal, LLC
  • Patricia H. Troy
    Astrachan, Gunst, Goldman & Thomas, P.C.
  • Patricia Sue Tunstall
    Baltimore Branch Federal Reserve Bank of Richmond
  • Leslie Smith Turner
    Immigration and Naturalization, U.S. Department of Justice
  • Betty Lucia Valdes
    Department of Public Libraries
  • Mimi Roeder Vaughan
    Roeder Travel, Kelly’s Cruises, KAILUA Property
  • Lois T. Vietri, Ph-D.
    College Park Scholars International Studies
  • N. Beth Volk
    Corporate Bond Analyst Allied Investment Advisors
  • Deborah Elizabeth Voso
    Voso Associates
  • Helene Hahn Waranch
    Literacy Works, Inc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*