Quantcast

2002 Winners

  • Kathleen A. Birrane, Esq.
    Kramon & Graham, P.A.
  • Delegate Elizabeth Bobo
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Brenda J. Bodian
    BJB Realty Advisors
  • Karen Y. Bond
    Baltimore Educational Scholarship Trust
  • Winifred C. Borden
    Maryland Volunteer Lawyers Service
  • Laura S. Borgerding
    Bank of America
  • Dr. Judith K. Broida
    University of Maryland
  • Elizabeth (Betty) Buck
    Buck Distributing Company, Inc.
  • Dean Ilene Busch-Vishniac
    Johns Hopkins University, Whiting School of Engineering
  • Cheryl A. Casciani
    Baltimore Community Foundation
  • Suzanne F. Cohen
    Nathan and Suzanne Cohen Foundation, Inc.
  • Dr. Joan Develin Coley
    Western Maryland College
  • Patrice McConnell Cromwell
    Open Society Institute-Baltimore
  • Isabel Mercedes Cumming, Esq.
    Baltimore City State’s Attorney’s Office
  • Elizabeth S. Dana
    DANA Insurance Services, Inc.
  • Mary Hundley DeKuyper
    American Red Cross
  • Dr. Mary Ellen Duncan
    Howard Community College
  • Lynne M. Durbin, Esq.
    Adhesives Research Inc.
  • Lois A. Fenner McBride, Esq.
    Wright, Constable & Skeen LLP
  • Ellen R. Fish
    Provident Bank
  • Kathleen M. Floyd
    Baltimore Academies
  • Secretary T. Eloise Foster
    MD Dept. of Budget and Management
  • Judge Karen C. Friedman
    Orphan’s Court for Baltimore City
  • Dr. Laraine Masters Glidden
    St. Mary’s College of Maryland
  • Linda Goldberg
    Constellation Energy Group
  • Delegate Marilyn R. Goldwater
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Dr. Toby A. Gordon
    Johns Hopkins Medicine
  • Cassandra (Cass) Gottlieb
    Kann and Associates, Inc.
  • The Rev. Rona R. Harding
    Church of the Ascension
  • Secretary Karen R. Johnson
    Maryland Higher Education Commission
  • Maria Johnson
    Bank of America
  • Tina Maria Jolivet, Esq.
    Governor’s Office of Minority Affairs
  • Delegate Adrienne Jones
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Linda H. Jones, Esq
    Gallagher, Evelius & Jones
  • Sister Charlotte Rose Kerr
    Tai Sophia Institute
  • Laura Lange
    Legg Mason Wood Walker, Inc
  • Linda Thater Layton, Esq.
    Attorney at Law
  • Lynne Lochte
    Johns Hopkins University
  • Catherine Mahan
    Mahan Rykiel Associates
  • Delegate Adrienne A. Mandel
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Michelle M. McBride
    Bon Secours Baltimore Health System
  • Jane C. McConnell
    MD Medicine Comprehensive Insurance Program
  • Joy Koch McPeters
    Marinalife, LLC
  • Patricia Bayly Miedusiewski
    North Arundel Hospital
  • Michelle Lamb Moone
    The Moone Group, Inc.
  • Susan W. Morris
    Equals Three Communications
  • Delegate Shirley Nathan-Pulliam
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Sandy S. Pagnotti
    P.W. Feats, Inc.
  • Delegate Carol S. Petzold
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Sharon R. Pinder
    Early Morning Software, Inc.
  • Anne Merrick Pinkard
    France-Merrick Foundation
  • Margaret-Mary V. Preston
    Deutsche Banc Alex. Brown
  • The Honorable Julie B. Randall
    St. Mary’s County Board of Commissioners
  • Dr. Donna L. Reihl
    The Community College of Baltimore County
  • Jennifer Reynolds
    Legg Mason Trust
  • Dr. Patricia M. Richardson
    St. Mary’s County Public Schools
  • State Senator Jean W. Roesser
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Susan Rosenbaum
    Howard County Dept. of Citizen Services
  • Nan D. Rosenthal
    Harbor Hospital
  • Dean Karen H. Rothenberg
    University of Maryland School of Law
  • Melanie R. Sabelhaus
    Presidential Nominee Deputy Administrator SBA
  • Margaret Scott Schiff
    The Washington Post
  • Linda D. Schwartz, Esq.
    Paley, Rothman, Goldstein, Rosenberg & Cooper
  • Mary Ann Scully
    Allfirst
  • Robin Fogel Shaivitz
    Alexander & Cleaver
  • Dr. Lois M. Shofer
    Community Volunteer
  • Janet Marie Smith
    Struever Bros. Eccles & Rouse
  • Sandra R. Sparks
    Midtown Community Benefits District
  • Sharon Lee Stark
    Legg Mason Wood Walker, Inc.
  • E. Francine Stokes, Esq.
    Baltimore City State’s Attorney’s Office
  • Frances O’Connell Taylor, Esq.
    Gordon Feinblatt Rothman Hoffberger & Hollander LLC
  • Carmen Varela-Russo
    Baltimore City Public School System
  • Pamela L. Volm
    Annapolis Carpentry Contractors, Inc.
  • Dr. Hattie N. Washington
    Coppin State College
  • Cheryl Hudgins Williams
    Procter & Gamble Cosmetics
  • Kathryn F. Wolford
    Lutheran World Relief
  • Ellen Yerman
    Villa Julie College
  • Terry Slade Young
    Baltimore County Chamber of Commerce
  • CIRCLE OF EXCELLENCE

  • Floraine B. Applefeld
    Maryland You Are Beautiful
  • The Honorable Helen Delich Bentley
    Helen Bentley & Associates, Inc.
  • Jane M. Brewer
    KAWG&F, P.A.
  • Carolyn T. Burridge
    CTB Government Relations, LLC
  • Shirley Burrill
    Leadership Howard County
  • Eleanor M. Carey
    Governor’s Workforce Investment Board
  • Jana Howard Carey, Esq.
    Venable, Baetjer and Howard, LLP
  • Judge Alice P. Clark
    District Court of Maryland for Howard County
  • Harriet E. Cooperman, Esq.
    Saul Ewing LLP
  • Judge Kathleen O’Ferrall Friedman
    Circuit Court for Baltimore City
  • T. Sue Gladhill
    University of Maryland
  • Delegate C. Sue Hecht
    Maryland General Assembly
  • Susan C. Keating
    Allfirst Financial Inc. and Allfirst Bank
  • Malynda Hawes Madzel
    Custom Telemarketing Services, Inc.
  • Joan Marshall
    College Savings Plans of Maryland
  • Marilyn D. Maultsby
    The Maryland Health Care Foundation
  • Patricia J. Mitchell
    IBM
  • R. Kathleen Perini
    Perini Construction Inc.
  • Mary Louise Preis
    Office of the Commissioner of Financial Regulation
  • Dr. Martha A. Smith
    Anne Arundel Community College
  • Emily C. Thayer
    GenesisJobs, Inc.
  • JoAnne Zawitoski, Esq.
    Semmes, Bowen & Semmes

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*