Please ensure Javascript is enabled for purposes of website accessibility

2010 Winners

Mario Armstrong, Mario Armstrong Media LLC

Anthony Barksdale, Baltimore Police Department

Dalliah Mashon Black, M.D., Sibley Memorial Hospital

Thomas “Toby” Bozzuto, The Bozzuto Group

Robert Carpenter, Inside Lacrosse

Veronica Cool, Wachovia

Anna Custer, Live Baltimore

Tim Elder, Brown Goldstein & Levy

Chad English, COMPASS

Ron Fairchild, National Summer Learning Association

Jason Farley, Johns Hopkins University School of Nursing

Jeremy Frederick, Floura Teeter Landscape Architects

Holly Freishtat, Baltimore City Urban Planning Dept.

Hon. Karen Chaya Friedman, Baltimore City Orphans’ Court

Matthew D. Gallagher, State of Maryland, Office of the Governor

Dorry Segev and Sommer Gentry, Johns Hopkins Hospital

Matt Goddard, R2integrated

Duff Goldman, Charm City Cakes

J. Steven Green, Maryland Coast Dispatch Inc.

LaTara Harris, Maryland Business Roundtable for Education

Cheryl Dennison Himmelfarb, Johns Hopkins University School of Nursing

Hughie Duvall Hunt, Kemet & Hunt, PLLC, Attorneys at Law

Rafael Irizarry, Johns Hopkins Bloomberg School of Public Health

J. Buck Jabaily, Greater Baltimore Cultural Alliance

Christopher Janian, H&S Properties Development Corp.

Alexandra Jellerette, Zane Networks

Christian Johansson, Maryland Department of Business & Economic Development

Todd Johnson, Salar Inc.

Toyja E. Kelley, Tydings & Rosenberg

Jesse Ketterman, Frostburg State University

Gary Leibowitz, Cole, Schotz, Meisel, Forman & Leonard, PA

Michelle Lipkowitz, McGuire Woods

Stephen Martino, Maryland State Lottery

Michael S. McDevitt, Medifast Inc.

Joe Mechlinski, entreQuest

Randal Mills, Osiris Therapeutics, Inc.

Melinda Peters, Maryland State Highway Administration

Kevin Plank, Under Armour

Ajmel Quereshi, ACLU of Maryland

Otis Rolley, III, Urban Policy Development, LLC

Heather Sarkissian, MP3Car.com

Nicole Sherry, Oriole Park at Camden Yards

Meghan Simmons, City of Havre de Grace

Chris Spann, The Wine Market

J. MacGregor Tisdale, SunTrust Bank

Gordon Brooks Trimper, Trimper Rides

Jessica Turral, Alternative Directions, Inc. and Hand in Hand Baltimore, Inc.

David Warschawski, Warschawski

Dina Wasmer, Incite Creative Inc.

– See more at: https://thedailyrecord.com/vip-list/current-winners/2010-winners/#sthash.HkNapNaD.dpuf